Igniters

Thank You, Igniters

vnsr威尼斯城官网登入 College's Igniters are our remarkable donors who fuel the College's growth. Igniters' generosity empowers progress, enabling transformative education for our students. Join us in acknowledging their enduring influence and vital role in our community.

 

2022-2023 Donor Roll

The following list recognizes donors who made a gift from July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023.

Alum Donors

Listed by first graduation year.

1950
Elizabeth (Zirbes) Donovan '50

1952
Patricia (Amans) Rickert '52

Mary '52 & Leonard Scharmach

1953
Catherine Bock-Weiss '53 & Raymond Weiss

Sister Bernardin Deutsch '53
Sister Mary A. Ray '53
Sister Winifred O. Whelan '53

1954
Dr. Vivien De Back '54

Marie '54 & David Kuemmel
Julie Hart McHale '54
Sister Julia A. Rice '54
Bernadine R. Wendt Szopinski '54

1955
Sister Nancy Hansen ’55 '75

Diane '55 & John Hendrickson
Jeanette Oehler Mueller '55
Marguerite Wendell '55

1956
Marlene F. '56 & Theodore Jansen

Caroline (Ryczek) Kobb '56
Carla (Noth) Littlefield '56
Diane J. (Edwards) Loftus '56
Elaine M. (Krier) Nulph '56
Teresa (Pink) Przybylski '56

1957
Sister Patricia Baier '57

Helen (Czerniejewski) Lobue '57
Anonymous

Susan A. (Gebhardt) Taylor '57

1958
Maryann J. '58 & Thomas G. Bohn

Sister Marjorie Ann J. Eisenmenger '58
Francette Hamilton '58
Doris (Catalano) Kamys '58
Mary Pat Kerrigan '58
Mary Alice (Weber) Metzler '58
Winifred (Mertens) Nathan '58
Marlene E. '58 & James Petersen
Eileen (Jacubinas) Slagis '58
Sister Irene Zimmerman '58

1959
Carol B. (Hoffman) Aderholdt '59

Sister Luanne Durst '59
Sharron '59 & Jule Gehrig
Helen '59 & John Helbing
Patricia (Feeney) Kimberley '59
Mary Ann '59 & William Kucera
Patricia (Gresch) Lau '59
Janet (Flood) Melancon '59
Annette '59 & Peter Olson
Susan Rehak '59
Sister Betty Reinders '59
Sue '59 & Donald Rokop
Emmy (Baumert) Theisen '59
Joan M. Wilde '59

1960
Diane (Kiel) Booze '60

Sister Kathlyn A. Brenner '60
Valerie J. (Reuschlein) Brown '60
Margaret "Maggie" Cary '60
Marie (Vogl) Gery '60
Sister Patricia Kieler '60
Barbara '60 & Wayne E. Kowalski
Sister Mary Rose Menting '60
Miriam Montavon '60
Susan (Mengel) Myers '60
M. Elaine '60 & Walter Nicgorski
Elizabeth Schmidt-Kuhr '60 & John Kuhr Jr.
Sarellen (McGirr) Schuh '60
Charlene F. '60 & Juan C. Tenorio

1961
Sylvia J. Ansay, PhD '61 & Richard Ansay

Shirley (Baumert) Bigelow '61
Carla J. '61 & Cyrus Bodaghi
Elizabeth R. Dusold Carwile '61
Carole A. '61 & Byron Elsner
Sister Elizabeth Ann Heese '61
Marcia M. March Jackson '61
Nancy '61 & Donald H. Karnowski
Margery C. (Schmitt) Kasar '61
Norma M. (Skrzypchak) Lang '61
Therese R. (Stassi) '61 & George Linsky
Mary C. (Colgan) McNamara '61
Roberta Meyer '61
Cecilie '61 & Ray D. Schwartz
Nancy Scripko '61 & Myron Kilmer
Margaret T. '61 & Patrick Sheehan
Mary Fran (Waddick) Stauter '61
Norine (Wilandt) Trewyn '61
Barbara Vander Leest '61
Maria Varela '61 & Lorenzo Zuniga
Sister Elaine Julia Weber '61
Patricia M. Wilde '61 & Bill Wilde
Mary Jo (Obenauf) Wolf '61
Patricia (Skomra) Zadorozny '61

1962
Mary K. '62 & Clair Baum

Patricia (Skowron) Biebl '62
Catherine B. '62 & Cornelius Borman
Ieva '62 & Uldis Briedis
Barbara (Kirtchen) Cairns '62
Joyce M. (Scholz) Cupertino '62
Carol Z. (Zinner) Dolphin '62
Beneta (Berte) Dompke '62
Cynthia A. (Rechlicz) Faller '62
Richard & Cathy '62 Labinski
Maryrita McIntyre Crisanti '62
Patricia '62 & James W. Morrison
Kathleen (Zellmer) Parker '62
Mary Pettinger '62
Laurel (Saskowski) Pritzlaff '62
Patricia A. '62 & John Rauch
Diane J. '62 & David L. Reed
Catherine M. '62 & Larry Ruth
Mary Ann Schwartz '62
Mary Ann (Paprocki) Sikorski '62
Margaret M. '62 & Walter Siodlarz
Rose E. Purpero Spang '62
Mary '62 & Robert Stoller
Caroline (Meier) Urban '62
Judith A. '62 & James Walczak

1963
Kathleen '63 & James Bartl

Barbara '63 & Anthony Behof
Barbara '63 & James Caro
Mary Jean Collins '63
Jan Cosmos '63
Mary E. '63 & Donald J. Dietz
Sharon (Daubner) Doersching '63
Mary '63 & Richard V. Fellenz
Dorothy (Gammelgaard) Fiorino '63
Elaine C. '63 & Richard F. Garvey
Carolyn '63 & William R. Guerra
Anna '63 & Patrick Guy
Tim & Diane (Schenk) '63 Hanley
Patricia '63 & Gerald Hoefler
Peggy A. House '63
Nancy C. '63 & Donald L. Juday
Roseanne '63 & Kenneth A. Karolik
Sheila E. (Dempsey) Mack '63
Angela S. (Steigerwald) Maloy '63
Janet E. '63 & William Mattas
Patricia A. (Sekey) McKay '63
Jean C. (Walczak) Rebello '63
Rosemary Skomra Lake '63 & Don Siefkes
Theresa Virgona '63
Phyllis (Walsh) Wullenweber '63

1964
Patricia (Feldman) Andrae '64

Ann Marie (Bachhuber) Bill '64
Charlene Chapman Madden '64 & John D. Madden
Claudia (Simek) Considine '64
Karen P. Doppke '64 & Philip F. Judy
Bertha M. (Werth) Haas '64
Sister Ruth Hoerig '64
Sister Patricia Hoffman '64
Sheila Sullivan Holbrook '64 & James J. Holbrook, Jr.
Joanne Kaus '64
Sister Sharon J. Kubes '64
Mary-Ann Lupa '64 & John W. Lowell
Mary (Sulgit) Mallon '64 & J. Robert Mallon
Barbara Tokarz Panek Mierzwinski '64
Barbara Moehrlin '64
Joanne G. (Hardtke) Platke '64
Gloria A. (Skwier) Richards '64
Lou Ann '64 & Robert Roloff
Mary '64 & John Runchey
Mary Ann '64 & W. E. Sanders
Judy A. '64 & Robert Steinike
Sister Barbaralie Stiefermann, PhD '64
Susan Stratman '64
Veronica A. '64 & John F. Sustar
Mary '64 & Robert L. Taylor
Jill (Schroeder) Volkman '64
Sister Mary Jane C. Wagner '64
Judith (Burkhalter) Weiand '64

1965
Gervaise Bastian '65

Betty